NASSEA Members Directory

NameLocal AuthorityOfficerEmailPhoneAddress
Catherine HartleyBlackburn with Darwen Borough Council[email protected]T: 01254 666 676
F: 01254 666 884
M: 07817 520 207
New Arrivals & GRT Team - Learning Access, Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council, Schools & Education, 10 Duke Street, Blackburn
BB2 1DH
Yousif IslamBolton Council[email protected]01204 338 055Achievement Cohesion and Integration Service (ACIS), Bolton Council, Shepherd Cross Street, Bolton BL1 3BY
Melanie GriffinBury CouncilYes[email protected]0161 253 6422Curriculum & Language Access Service, 1st Floor, Seedfield Site, Parkinson Street, Bury BL9 6NY
Carol ArlingBury Council[email protected]0161 253 6422Curriculum & Language Access Service, 1st Floor, Seedfield Site, Parkinson Street, Bury BL9 6NY
Janna WelsbyBury Council[email protected]0161 253 6422Curriculum & Language Access Service, 1st Floor, Seedfield Site, Parkinson Street, Bury BL9 6NY
John FowlerCheshire East Council[email protected]T: 01270 685 973
M: 07920 295 293
Elective Home Education, Children & Families, Floor 7, c/o Municipal Buildings, Earle Street, Crewe CW1 2BJ
Antoinette Van OmmenCheshire West & Chester Council[email protected]T: 01606 271 540
M: 07917 245 950
Tarvin Professional Centre, Meadow Close, Tarvin, Chester CH3 8LY
Jasdeep KaushalCity of Bradford Metropolitan Borough Council[email protected]T: 01274 439 389
F: 01274 385 695
M: 07582 109 134
Education Service for New Communities & Travellers, 3rd Floor, Margaret McMillan Tower, Princes Way
Bradford BD1 1NN
Stuart BrookeCity of Bradford Metropolitan Borough Council[email protected]Education Service for New Communities & Travellers, 3rd Floor, Margaret McMillan Tower, Princes Way
Bradford BD1 1NN
Roz MannixDenbighshire CC[email protected]T: 01824 708 064
M: 07500 123 964
Denbighshire County Council, PO Box 62, Ruthin LL15 9AZ
Cyngor Sir Ddinbych, Blwch SP 62, Rhuthun LL15 9AZ
Julia MellorsDoncaster Metropolitan Borough Council[email protected]01302 734 225Virtual School for GRT, Civic Office, Floor 3, Waterdale, Doncaster DN1 3BU
Helen WhartonGwynedd Council[email protected]01248 363 022Gwynedd Ethnic Minority Achievement Service, Safle Cae Top, Ffordd Eithinog, Bangor LL57 2GZ
Annette NelsonIndependentYes[email protected]0161 253 6422
Joe FlynnIndependentYes[email protected]0161 253 6422
Sandra NieldIndependentYes[email protected]0161 253 6422
Monica DebKirklees MBC[email protected]
Celia DaviesLancashire CC[email protected]01772 532 429Ethnic Minority and Gypsy, Roma and Traveller Achievement, 1st Floor, Winckley House, Cross Street, Preston PR1 3LT
Joe DykesLancashire CC[email protected]01772 532 429Ethnic Minority and Gypsy, Roma and Traveller Achievement, 1st Floor, Winckley House, Cross Street, Preston PR1 3LT
Roxana SardaisLancashire CC[email protected]T: 01772 532 429
M: 07795 044 635
Ethnic Minority and Gypsy, Roma and Traveller Achievement, 1st Floor, Winckley House, Cross Street, Preston PR1 3LT
Jhardine FarrellLeeds CC[email protected]T: 01133 952 926
m: 07891 272 540
The Inclusion (BME, EAL, GRT) team, Childrens Services, Adams Court, Kildare Terrace, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 1DB
Sally HallLeeds CC[email protected]07891 270 431The Inclusion (BME, EAL, GRT) team, Childrens Services, Adams Court, Kildare Terrace, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 1DB
Therese OSullivanLeeds CC[email protected]07891 272 106The Inclusion (BME, EAL, GRT) team, Childrens Services, Adams Court, Kildare Terrace, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 1DB
Gill RowlandsLiverpool CC[email protected]T: 0151 233 3901
F: 0151 233 3942
School Improvement Liverpool, Toxteth Annexe, Aigburth Road, Liverpool L17 7BN
Jenny PattersonManchester CCj[email protected]T: 0161 245 7171
F: 0161 274 7403
M: 07717 527 750
Quality Assurance, Education & Skills, MCC Directorate for Children & Families, Westwood Street, Moss Side, Manchester M14 4PH
Janet GleghornMilton Keynes Council[email protected]01908 254 976Business Support, Milton Keynes Council, Rivers Centre, Trent Road, West Bletchley, MK3 7BB
Rebecca MasonNorth Yorkshire CC[email protected]01609 798 554Equalities Adviser, Education and Skills, North Yorkshire County Council, County Hall, Northallerton, North Yorkshire DL7 8AE
Debra GunnNorthumberland CC[email protected]01670 623 370SEND and EAL Support Services, First Floor, Ashington Town Hall, Station Road, Ashington, Northumberland NE63 8RX
Jenny ChristopherOldham Council[email protected]T: 0161 770 3215
M: 07753 716 729
Schools and Learning Settings Performance Adviser, Oldham Council, Level 4, Civic Centre, West Street, Oldham OL1 1UT
Emily HumphreyRochdale BC[email protected]T: 01706 925 274
M: 07812 096 509
Early Help & Schools, Rochdale Borough Council, Floor 4, Number One Riverside, Smith Street, Rochdale OL16 1XU
Erica FieldRochdale BC[email protected]T: 01706 925 113
M: 07812 096 519
Early Help & Schools, Rochdale Borough Council, Floor 4, Number One Riverside, Smith Street, Rochdale OL16 1XU
Claudia RendoSalford CC[email protected]0161 778 0477Salford Ethnic Minority & Traveller Achievement Service, Children's Services Directorate, c/o Moorside High School, 57 Deans Road, Swinton M27 0AP
Natalie StablesSalford CC[email protected]0161 778 0477Salford Ethnic Minority & Traveller Achievement Service, Children's Services Directorate, c/o Moorside High School, 57 Deans Road, Swinton M27 0AP
Geraldine FlahertySalford CC[email protected]0161 778 0477Salford Ethnic Minority & Traveller Achievement Service, Children's Services Directorate, c/o Moorside High School, 57 Deans Road, Swinton M27 0AP
Jenny SmithSheffield CC[email protected]0114 250 6852EAL New Arrivals Team, Sheffield City Council, Moorfoot Building, Level 5, North Wing, Sheffield S1 4PL
Michael BettencourtSouth Tyneside Council[email protected]eside.gov.uk0191 426 8140Head Teacher of Looked After Children (LAC) & Ethnic Minority Traveller and Refugee Achievement Service (EMTRAS), Simonside Lodge, 109 Newcastle Road, South Shields, Tyne and Wear NE34 9AA
Stephanie LongsonStockport Metropolitan Borough CouncilYes[email protected]0161 477 9000Ethnic Diversity Service, Enterprise House, Oakhurst Drive, Stockport SK3 0XT
Khalid IrshadStockport Metropolitan Borough Council[email protected]0161 477 9000Ethnic Diversity Service, Enterprise House, Oakhurst Drive, Stockport SK3 0XT
Fiona RansonStockton-on-Tees BC[email protected]01642 526 307Education Improvement Service, Thorndale Centre, Thorntree Road, Stockton-on-Tees TS17 8AP
Alison CrabtreeTameside Metropolitan Borough Council[email protected]0161 343 8381Tameside MBC, Birch Lane Centre, Birch Lane, Dukinfield, Tameside SK16 5AU
Julie ChorltonTameside Metropolitan Borough Council[email protected]0161 343 8381Tameside MBC, Birch Lane Centre, Birch Lane, Dukinfield, Tameside SK16 5AU
Jacqui Armstrong-RushWakefield Council[email protected]01924 307 454EMAT, 2nd Floor, Block C, Normanton Town Hall, High Street, Normanton WF6 2DZ
Janice UptonWakefield Council[email protected]01924 307 454EMAT, 2nd Floor, Block C, Normanton Town Hall, High Street, Normanton WF6 2DZ
Nikki AjibadeWarwickshire CCnikkiajibade[email protected]T: 01926 476 600
F: 01926 742 627
M: 07557 565 807
Ethnic Minority & Traveller Achievement Service (EMTAS), Education and Learning, Business Unit, Communities Group, Saltisford Office Park, Ansell Way, Warwickshire CV34 4UL
Carol DarwenWigan Council[email protected]01942 404 087Ethnic Minorities Achievement Service (EMAS), First Floor, Leigh Town Hall, Market St, Leigh WN7 1DY
Anna TurnbullWirral Council[email protected]0151 666 5224
0151 666 5226
0151 666 5232
The Minority Ethnic Achievement Service, Birkenhead Town Hall, Hamilton Street, Birkenhead, Wirral CH41 5BR
Avril McCarthyWirral Council[email protected]0151 666 5224
0151 666 5226
0151 666 5232
The Minority Ethnic Achievement Service, Birkenhead Town Hall, Hamilton Street, Birkenhead, Wirral CH41 5BR